Local Residents Head to Polls for Sept. 13 Primary

On Sept. 13, Londonderry residents go to the polls to vote in the State Primary at the Londonderry High School gym, 295 Mammoth Road between 7 a.m. and 8 p.m. At the Primary, voters of one of two parties, Republican and Democrat, choose the candidates they want to see on the ballot for the General Election in November.

Candidates follow:

Republican

Governor: Frank Edelblut, Jeanie Forrester, Ted Gatsas, Jonathan Lavoie, Chris Sununu.

U.S. Senator: Jim Rubens, Tom Alciere, Kelly Ayotte, Gerard Beloin, Stanley Michael Emanuel.

U.S. Congress: Michael Callis, Jamieson Hale Gradert, Frank Guinta, Robert Risley, Rich Ashooh.

Executive Council: Jim Adams, Joseph Kelly Levasseur.

State Senate, District 14: Sharon Carson, Ludwig Haken.

State Representative, District 5, seven seats: , Al Baldasaro, Martin Bove, Roger Fillio Franz Honer, Dan Lekas, David Lundgren, Betsy McKinney, Sherman Packard, Bob Rimol, Doug Thomas.

County Sheriff: Bill Baldwin, Michael G. Hureau, David J. Lovejoy.

County Attorney: Patricia Conway, Jason B. Grosky.

County Treasurer: Edward Buck.

Register of Deeds: Cathy Stacey.

Register of Probate: Donna Sytek.

Delegates to Republican State Convention, seven seats: Al Baldasaro Judy Baldasaro Martin Bove, Gregory Carson, Sandy Geisler, Ludwig Haken, Wayne MacDonald, Doug Thomas, Liz Thomas.

Democrat

Governor: Steve Marchand, Colin Van Ostern, Mark Connolly, Derek Dextraze, Ian Freeman.

U.S. Senate: Maggie Hassan.

U.S. Congress: Carol Shea-Porter.

Executive Council: Chris Pappas.

State Senator: Tammy Siekmann.

State Representative, seven seats: Ted Combes, Alexander Rego, Paul Skudlarek, Robin Skudlarek, Gary Vermillion, Anne Warner.

County Sheriff: No filings.

County Attorney: Norman J. Patenaude.

County Treasurer: David E. Ahearn.

Register of Deeds: Damon T. Thomas.

Register of Probate: Bob Davidson.

Newsletter Updates

Enter your email address below and subscribe to our newsletter